Tuesday, March 20, 2007

Tag - About Me

It's been a long time since I wrote a serious post. While I have quite a lot of things to talk about, I will leave them to next time while I fill my blog space with this tag thing. This time it's from See Hua, the helpful guy who's studying in Germany.

Tag #1
Q1: Who is the most wanted blogger that I want to meet?
Eer, I don't really get this question. You mean the blogger I want to meet? Hah that should be day-dreamer. I have known her online for two or three years but never got to meet her in person, and the other I was in her town but she was not free to meet me. So yeah, one day gotta claim a char kuey teow treat from her. :P

Q2: Who is the group of blogger that I most wanted to meet?
St. John friends... It's been a long time since I last saw some of them (eer, three months to be exact).

Q3: Who is the "I can meet, want to meet but somehow never get to meet blogger'?
Not really anyone.


Nah I won't tag anyone.


Tag 2
GETTING TO KNOW HIM...=)

LAYER 1: ON THE OUTSIDE.
Name: Yew Chang Yang
Birth Date: 30 December 1985
Current Status: In a relationship
Eye Colour: Dark Brown
Hair Colour: Black
Righty or Lefty: Righty

LAYER 2: ON THE INSIDE.
My Heritage : 100% Hokkien, also 100% Nan An district if you know what it is.
My Fears : hmm... being disapproved.
My Perfect Pizza : No preference. Normally I go for the classics.

LAYER 3: YESTERDAY, TODAY, TOMORROW.
My Thoughts First Waking Up : I overslept.
My Bedtime : ranging from 1am to 4am.
My Most Missed Memory: Having great fun with ol' good friends.

LAYER 4: MY PICK.
Pepsi or Coke: No preference
McDonald's or Burger King: McD
Single or Group Dates: Single
Adidas or Nike: Nike.
Tea or Nestea: Neslo
Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate
Cappuccino or Coffee: Coffee.

LAYER 5: DO YOU...
Smoke: Never...
Curse: Seldom.
Take a Shower: Yes, everyday.
Have a Crush: Not now, of course.
Think You've Been In Love: Have always been.
Go To School: Yes.
Want To Get Married: In the future.
Believe In Yourself: Yup
Think You're A Health Freak: Not really, but starting to take interest in running since my recent long-distance jogging exercises. :)

LAYER 6: IN THE PAST.
Drank Alcohol: Beer, Wine, Spirit. But I can't take more than 2 drinks, I am allergic.
Gone To The Mall : Am I supposed to list them all or?
Been On Stage: At a lecturer's stand, yes. Dancing floor, no.
Eaten Sushi: Yepp, but not more than 3 times. I don't really enjoy Japanese food.
Dyed Your Hair: Never.

LAYER 7: HAVE YOU EVER...
Played A Stripping Game: Nope
Changed Who You Were To Fit In: hmm... not really

LAYER 8: AGE YOU'RE HOPING...
To Be Married: Before 30 i think

LAYER 9: IN A GIRL...
Best Eye Colour: No preference
Best Hair Colour: No preference
Short Hair or Long Hair: Long... hehe...

LAYER 10: WHAT WERE YOU DOING...
A Minute Ago: Typing out this thing.
An Hour Ago: Having lunch and going to an education fair in the Student Union in Melbourne Uni.
4.5 Hours Ago: In one of the four lectures I am having today.
1 Month Ago: Who remembers? I am in Melbourne, that's all I know. :P
1 Year Ago: Getting quite stressed by the semester about heart and lungs.

LAYER 11: FINISH THE SENTENCES...
I love: Living beings
I hate: Nothing.
I hide: My passwords from everyone.
I miss: My family and buddies.
I need: to finish this faster so that I could go back to studies. :P

3 comments:

day-dreamer said...

Char koay teow?? Not chee cheong fun meh?? Hahahaha~

Wah... I never thought I'll be "featured" as the blogger you want to meet... hehehe.

Hmm... should arrange the time to meet up if the circumstances allow that when you come back next time. :)

Casper said...

haha... maybe i should learn frm u and stop tagging other people... but those who tag me will get it back :p

youngyew said...

day-dreamer: Haha yeah we should certainly arrange it. :)

casper: Hahaha is that what we call "revenge is sweet"? :P